Sg.Hu - Info sg.hu

sg.hu receives about 9,550 unique visitors and 25,690 (2.69 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $61.09/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $37,081.07. According to Alexa Traffic Rank sg.hu is ranked number 46,309 in the world and 0.00191% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Budapest, 05, 1012, Hungary and links to network IP address 78.24.191.199.

About - sg.hu

How popular is sg.hu?

Daily Unique Visitors:
9,550
Monthly Unique Visitors:
286,500
Daily Pageviews:
25,690 (2.69 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
46,309 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00191% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Hungary 77.6%78.8%245
United Kingdom 6.9%6.2%23956
Slovakia 4.1%7.4%3273
Mexico 3.0%1.1%24716
Romania 2.6%2.2%9575
Germany 2.5%2.1%71087
Serbia 1.4%1.1%5698
United States 0.8%0.5%623285

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
sg.hu
98.38%98.54%2.8
m.sg.hu
2.26%1.42%1.7
OTHER
0%0.04%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush sg.hu
Domain:
  sg.hu
Rank:
  3,420,976
Organic Keywords:
  3,579
Organic Traffic:
  63
Organic Cost:
  $1.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  57
Page Authority:
  64
MozRank:
  6

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
725
Total Backlinks:
  539,185
Follow Links:
  376,526
Nofollow Links:
  162,659
Referring Domains:
  2,282
Referring IPs:
  2,164

How socially engaged is sg.hu?

Facebook:
  346
Google +:
  67
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  190
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much sg.hu can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$61.09
Monthly Revenue:
$1,832.70
Yearly Revenue:
$22,297.85
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Hungary 20,244$42.11
United Kingdom 1,593$9.92
Slovakia 1,901$3.78
Germany 539$2.61
United States 128$1.47
Romania 565$0.67
Mexico 283$0.27
Serbia 283$0.26

How much money do sg.hu lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$14.11
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$423.16
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$5,148.42
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
6,061
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
181,831
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
2,212,280
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Hungary 5,263$10.95
United Kingdom 255$1.59
Germany 156$0.76
Slovakia 171$0.34
United States 23$0.27
Romania 119$0.14
Serbia 48$0.04
Mexico 25$0.02

How much is sg.hu worth?

Website Value:
$37,081.07

Where is sg.hu hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
78.24.191.199
ASN:
AS41075 
ISP:
ATW Internet Kft. 
Server Location:
Budapest
05
1012
Hungary
 

Other sites hosted on 78.24.191.199

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does sg.hu load?

Average Load Time:
(382 ms) 97 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://sg.hu/
https://sg.hu/
http://m.sg.hu/

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://m.sg.hu/css/cimlap_default.css?201201044

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://bbnaut.ibillboard.com/initidmatch (expiration not specified)
http://m.sg.hu/css/cimlap_default.css?201201044 (15 seconds)
http://m.sg.hu/js/script.js (5 minutes)
https://sg.hu/assets/img/logo.png (5 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 33KiB (70% reduction).

Compressing https://bbcdn.go.eu.bbelements.com/bb/bb_one2n.130.65.134.1.js could save 33KiB (70% reduction).

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.38 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 639B (11% reduction).

Minifying http://gahu.hit.gemius.pl/xgemius.js could save 639B (11% reduction) after compression.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  88

Site Categories (dmoz)

Hírek/Számítástechnika

What sites are related to sg.hu?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Mon, 07 Aug 2017 15:40:45 GMT
Server: Apache/2.4.10 (Debian)
Location: https://sg.hu/
Content-Length: 297
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Mon, 07 Aug 2017 15:40:45 GMT
Server: Apache/2.4.10 (Debian)
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate
Pragma: no-cache
Set-Cookie: redirectToMobile=0; expires=Mon, 07-Aug-2017 21:40:46 GMT; Max-Age=21600
Set-Cookie: __cf_mob_redir=0; expires=Mon, 07-Aug-2017 21:40:46 GMT; Max-Age=21600; path=/; domain=.sg.hu
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=ac1rbuns4vm8ahhf0teg1l59n2; path=/
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Mod-Pagespeed: 1.12.34.2-0
Cache-Control: max-age=0, no-cache
Content-Length: 45210
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
MX posta5.mediacenter.hu 3600
MX posta.mediacenter.hu 3600
MX posta2.mediacenter.hu 3600
MX posta3.mediacenter.hu 3600
MX posta4.mediacenter.hu 3600
A 78.24.191.199 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.atw.hu
Rname postmaster.atw.hu
Serial Number 2501952945
Refresh 43200
Retry 10800
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns5.atw.hu 3600
NS ns1.atw.hu 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.hu...

Last update was 43 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
sg.hu widget